Friday, October 7, 2005

new layout again!

hahaha...so long nv come update my blog...coz i'm lazy & busy slacking at home....

today changed my layout again....coz hui lin says she can see my bloggie at home...so me being the usual nice ger changed the layout~ haha...hui lin aren't u touched??? hee

ok....update a few things that happens....first of all i went to my ex-company DND for the year....haha...yes...i crashed it! and i stayed from the beginning to the end....hee....the food not so nice....but i had a good time there...took lots of pics with everyone...but i find i dun look nice in those pics =.= so aren't going to post them here....haha

next....on the same day that i went to the DND.....my pc broke down T.T.....in the morning while i was at it...surfing something....suddenly there is a huge sound of something stopped running and them that's it! my screen blackout!!! T.T

of coz...i started panicking and msgs jj.....but suay suay....jj not free at all for the whole week and he can't confirm when he can come over help me see my pc....T.T.....so how did i get to post anything here now? well....after 2 days without my pc.....finally......charles the nice guy (since he saved my precious pc i shall say he is the nice guy....btw....hui lin....this charles is not that charles in pwc...in case u got confused...) came to my house after his work to help me see.....T.T.....so gan dong....thanks charles~~ so he told me that it is the power supply spoil le....so i just need to get a replacement....so the next day immediately i went off to sim lim to find my power supply.....oh ya....on the same day i met up with jennifer for lunch too....long time no see her also...hee....and i spent $200+ that day =.= i think i must stop going out....no income yet so much expenses.....T.T

well....so after i bought my power supply.....finally i came home and spent 1 hr plugging in those things.....so satisfied with myself...coz i finally know how to put in the power supply and plug in those things...hahaha.....yeah...maybe some ppl might say " so easy....where got so hard?" but to me...plugging in those things really makes me proud of my work...hahaha.....

so now i got my pc back in condition and i'm starting to slack off my days in front of my pc again~

kk...shall go watch my dvd now~ that's all for now!

No comments:

Post a Comment